skip navigation

2018 Race Results

2018 Race Results

2017 results temporarily placed below the Woolly results

MNMBS #8 - Powder Monkey

MNMBS #7 - Gamehaven Grind

MNMBS #6 - Big Woods Classic

MNMBS #5 - Border Crossing

MNMBS #4 - Mount Wirth Loppet

MNMBS #3 - Detroit Mountain Shakedown

MNMBS #2 - St Cloud Singletrack Escape

MNMBS #1 - St Croix Woolly

2017 Series Award Winners!

Class

Category

Place

Name

Bib #

Kids Comp

Boys 8 & under

1st Place

Henry Hathaway

5012

Kids Comp

Boys 8 & under

2nd Place

Isaac Halverson

5025

 

 

 

 

 

Kids Comp

Boys 9-10

1st Place

Tyler Wujcik

5001

Kids Comp

Boys 9-10

2nd Place

Corban Carlson

5017

Kids Comp

Boys 9-10

3rd Place

Marcus Olson

5008

 

 

 

 

 

Kids Comp

Boys 11-12

1st Place

Laz Janowiec

5015

Kids Comp

Boys 11-12

2nd Place

Owen Harding

5018

Kids Comp

Boys 11-12

3rd Place

Brody Gregg

5041

 

 

 

 

 

Kids Comp

Boys 13-14

1st Place

Myles Brown

5026

Kids Comp

Boys 13-14

2nd Place

Ben Frensko

5002

Kids Comp

Boys 13-14

3rd Place

Jackson Voss

5037

 

 

 

 

 

Kids Comp

Girls 9-10

1st Place

Lillian Thompson

5036

Kids Comp

Girls 9-10

2nd Place

Ashlynn Omdahl

5003

Kids Comp

Girls 9-10

3rd Place

Lillianna Voss

5028

 

 

 

 

 

Kids Comp

Girls 11-12

1st Place

Charlotte Emanoff

5031

Kids Comp

Girls 11-12

2nd Place

Kaia Omdahl

5033

Kids Comp

Girls 11-12

3rd Place

Grace Brasel

5009

 

 

 

 

 

Citizen

Men 10-12

1st Place

Jacob Olson

4015

Citizen

Men 10-12

2nd Place

Brady Thompson

4057

Citizen

Men 10-12

3rd Place

James Halverson

4115

 

 

 

 

 

Citizen

Men 13-14

1st Place

Liam McDonald

4043

Citizen

Men 13-14

2nd Place

Ethan Van Zee

4055

Citizen

Men 13-14

3rd Place

John-Eric Klecker

4054

 

 

 

 

 

Citizen

Men 15-18

1st Place

Saxon Kucin

4090

Citizen

Men 15-18

2nd Place

Owen Boyle

4028

 

 

 

 

 

Citizen

Men 30-39

1st Place

Jesse Hagglund

4031

Citizen

Men 30-39

2nd Place

Aaron Bensen

4116

Citizen

Men 30-39

3rd Place

Ricky Pechacek

4065

 

 

 

 

 

Citizen

Men 40-49

1st Place

Chris Beyer

4072

Citizen

Men 40-49

2nd Place

Matt Petersen

4002

Citizen

Men 40-49

3rd Place

Brent Gregg

4014

 

 

 

 

 

Citizen

Men 50-59

1st Place

Scott Guhl

4047

Citizen

Men 50-59

2nd Place

Doug Kmoch

4074

Citizen

Men 50-59

3rd Place

Tom Keller

4021

 

 

 

 

 

Citizen

Men 60 & over

1st Place

Tim Gallagher

4001

 

 

 

 

 

Citizen Clydesdale

Open

1st Place

Brian Stanley

4078

Citizen Clydesdale

Open

2nd Place

Jesse Boyle

4027

 

 

 

 

 

Citizen

Women 10-14

1st Place

Isabella Mazion

4118

Citizen

Women 10-14

2nd Place

Isabella Dickmeyer

4064

Citizen

Women 10-14

3rd Place

Elizabeth Yray

4012

 

 

 

 

 

Citizen

Women 30 - 39

1st Place

Cass Studer

4077

Citizen

Women 30 - 39

2nd Place

Heidi Olson

4016

 

 

 

 

 

Citizen

Women 50 & over

1st Place

Christine Sheflo

4033

 

 

 

 

 

Sport

Men 14 & under

1st Place

Max Janowiec

2040

 

 

 

 

 

Sport

Men 15-18

1st Place

Tom Beyer

2059

Sport

Men 15-18

2nd Place

Cole Johnson

2145

Sport

Men 15-18

3rd Place

Conor Gregg Escalante

2066

 

 

 

 

 

Sport

Men 30-39

1st Place

Mike Halverson

2055

Sport

Men 30-39

2nd Place

Nicholas Klever

2024

Sport

Men 30-39

3rd Place

Daymon Thompson

2081

 

 

 

 

 

Sport

Men 40-49

1st Place

Bill Walters

2000

Sport

Men 40-49

2nd Place

Nick Pettis

2109

Sport

Men 40-49

3rd Place

Matthew Johnson

2044

 

 

 

 

 

Sport

Men 50-59

1st Place

Jack Ellefson

2027

Sport

Men 50-59

2nd Place

Steve Tracy

2004

 

 

 

 

 

Sport

Men 60 & over

1st Place

Steve Kapaun

2026

Sport

Men 60 & over

2nd Place

Denny Barry

2087

 

 

 

 

 

Sport Clydesdale

Open

1st Place

Michael Voss

2110

Sport Clydesdale

Open

2nd Place

Chad McDonald

2010

Sport Clydesdale

Open

3rd Place

Gary Smith

2064

 

 

 

 

 

Sport

Women 15 - 18

1st Place

Meryl Sudeith

2079

Sport

Women 15 - 18

2nd Place

Erin Berglund

2031

 

 

 

 

 

Sport

Women 40-49

1st Place

Mel'anie Lund

2003

Sport

Women 40-49

2nd Place

Catherine McDonald

2058

 

 

 

 

 

Comp

Men 15-18

1st Place

Campbell Karjala

1069

Comp

Men 15-18

2nd Place

Isaac Hale

1015

 

 

 

 

 

Comp

Men 19-29

1st Place

Mark Sullivan

1017

 

 

 

 

 

Comp

Men 30-39

1st Place

David Jensen

1020

Comp

Men 30-39

2nd Place

Justin Munson

1063

Comp

Men 30-39

3rd Place

Dan Deroma

1005

 

 

 

 

 

Comp

Men 40-49

1st Place

Randy Smothers

1021

Comp

Men 40-49

2nd Place

Ryan Hudak

1016

 

 

 

 

 

Comp

Men 50-59

1st Place

Scott Lund

1070

Comp

Men 50-59

2nd Place

Kevin Froemming

1065

Comp

Men 50-59

3rd Place

Tim Hieb

1003

 

 

 

 

 

Comp

Men 60 & over

1st Place

Robert Ogren

1047

Comp

Men 60 & over

2nd Place

Mark Klingelhoets

1023

 

 

 

 

 

Comp Single Speed

Open

1st Place

Travis Northway

1006

 

 

 

 

 

Comp Fat Bike

Open

1st Place

Dan Wipper

1012

 

 

 

 

 

Marathon

Women

1st Place

Pam Nielson

3030

Marathon

Women

2nd Place

Kjerstie Wiltzen

3250

 

 

 

 

 

Marathon

Men

1st Place

Matthew Abel

3018

Marathon

Men

2nd Place

Bruce Martens

3000

Marathon

Men

3rd Place

Mat Moore

3037

Marathon

Men

4th Place

Nate Hackensack

3004

Marathon

Men

5th Place

Jason Gerken

3015

 

 

 

 

 

Elite

Men

Overall 1st Place

Jeff Hall

1

Elite

Men

Overall 2nd Place

Mason Bacso

10

Elite

Men

Overall 3rd Place

Kasey Basco

41

Elite

Men

Overall 4th Place

Brendan Bellew

35

Elite

Men

Overall 5th Place

Calvin Sandberg

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elite

Men 19-29

1st Place

Kevin Thum

26

 

 

 

 

 

Elite

Men 30-39

1st Place

David Oachs

3

Elite

Men 30-39

2nd Place

Eric Hathaway

21

 

 

 

 

 

Elite

Men 40 & over

1st Place

John Sandberg

18

Elite

Men 40 & over

2nd Place

Ben Olson

7

 

 

 

 

 

Elite

Women

Overall 1st Place

Robin Williams

2

Elite

Women

Overall 2nd Place

Eleanor Bacso

11

2017 Race Results

MNMBS #11 - Laddies Loppet

MNMBS #10 - Cuyuna Crusher

MNMBS #9 - Great Hawk Chase at Spirit Mountain

MNMBS #8 - Lakeside Grind at Gamehaven

MNMBS #7 - Big Woods Classic presented by LL Bean

MNMBS #6 - River Falls Border Crossing

MNMBS #5 - Singletrack Escape

MNMBS #4 - Red Wing Classic Presented by Vasque Footwear

MNMBS #3 - Bluff Riders Charge - Mt Kato

MNMBS #2 - Detroit Mountain Shakedown Results

MNMBS #1 - St. Croix Valley Woolly Results